Uniontown Cross Country

Uniontown Area School District

2014 Uniontown Cross Country Schedule

2014 UNIONTOWN CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

DATE               OPPONENT                         PLACE               TIME

AUGUST

19, Tuesday          Greensburg-Salem                    Away                        9:00AM

27, Wednesday   Frazier                                            Away                        4:00PM

30, Saturday        California INV.                          Away                         8:30AM

SEPTEMBER

2, Tuesday             Brown. & CMc.                          Home                        4:00PM

9, Tuesday             Waynesburg                               Home                        4:00PM

16, Tuesday           WM, McK., Conn., AG,          @Conn.                    4:00PM

23, Tuesday          EF, TJ, Conn, AG,                     Home                        4:00PM

27, Saturday         Uniontown INV.                        Home                       8:30AM

30, Tuesday           Conn, AG, LH, Ring.               AG                              4:00PM

OCTOBER

9, Thursday            County Meet                              Home                        4:00PM

16, Thursday          Tri-State INV                             California U

23, Thursday          WPIAL Championship          Cooper’s Lake

NOVEMBER

1, Saturday              PIAA Championship               Hershey, PA

Uniontown Cross Country Parents Meeting

There will be an important meeting for all Uniontown Cross Country Parents this Monday, March 24th at the home of Coach Everhart at 7:00PM.  We will be sending out letters for the up coming Chef Joe’s Omelet Run.  The race will take place on June 21st, 2014.  This is our main fundraiser (and hopefully our only fundraiser for the 2014 season).  Time is moving quickly and we need to get our sponsors on board and send out flyers.  Thanks for all of your help.  Joe Everhart

Junior High

Boys Jr High

Place Time Name Team
1 09:20.65 Mark Brown Gr Salem
2 09:26.59 Cameron Binda Gr Salem
3 09:58.45 Jordan Eadie LH
4 10:00.44 Evan Voyten LH
5 10:10.91 Dempsey Barkley FH
6 10:13.28 Aiden Brewer GCC
7 10:26.38 Logan Gonales Conn
8 10:27.99 Ryan Barkley FH
9 10:37.09 Kyle Burkholder Conn
10 10:43.30 Mason Franks Conn
11 10:44.26 Hunter Flynn Conn
12 10:52.15 Ruley Gilleland U
13 10:55.95 Jeremy Mauser Gr Salem
14 11:07.32 Cameron Bridger U
15 11:12.56 Drew Erdman GS
16 11:18.21 Colin Franks Conn
17 11:23.26 Giovani Marion U
18 11:29.63 Cameron Kutek U
19 11:35.19 Ben Wechtenhisel FH
20 11:40.21 Nick Leo GS
21 11:44.83 Hunter Lakanich AG
22 11:57.02 Josh Jennings U
23 11:58.10 Cody Savage U
24 11:59.17 JD Gillis GS
25 12:04.67 Eli Conant FH
26 12:11.88 Andrew Nasser GCC
27 12:13.82 Joe Graczyk Conn
28 12:28.88 Scott Fitzpatrik U
29 12:32.46 Ryan Ranaldi U
30 12:33.95 Joshua Allegra GCC
31 12:45.72 Caleb Dankie AG
32 12:54.05 Ryan Lenhart U
33 12:56.60 CT King GSS
34 12:58.44 Richard Halbrook U
35 13:12.09 Michael Trovato FH
36 13:44.57 Derek D’Annolfo U
37 16:32.46 Vaughn Savel U
38 17:22.51 Peter Mica GS
39 19:05.24 Ricki Reed LH

Girls Jr High

Place Time Name Team
1 10:08.78 CASSANDRA SMITH FH
2 10:10.24 KELSEY VALKO FH
3 10:16.21 EMILY MONTAG FH
4 10:40.31 MARLA ANDERSON GS
5 10:51.31 SHELBY HOSTETLER FH
6 11:06.87 JESSICA VANTZ BVILLE
7 11:08.05 SARAH VANTZ BVILLE
8 11:10.19 HANNAH SIVI FH
9 11:20.53 MEGAN HAGGERTY CONN
10 11:33.32 AMBER SHAMBAUGH FRAZIER
11 11:40.59 GRACE CHAMBER LH
12 11:49.43 MAGGIE BLAISDELL FH
13 11:56.92 BAILEY ROMHM LH
14 12:00.15 MEGAN DICENZO LH
15 12:04.23 ERICA STEELE GS
16 12:10.80 KATE LEONARD GS
17 12:22.28 MADDIE CRAMER CONN
18 12:25.85 KRISTEN MARMOL LH
19 12:30.82 KATIE PRIESTER LH
20 45:00.00 MICHAELA COUGHENOUR CONN
21 12:38.76 GWYNATH HAMILTON LH
22 12:40.66 VANESSA BRANGARD U
23 12:53.88 JENNA BLISS U
24 12:54.44 REGINA RIOS FH
25 13:00.87 BROOKE BERTOVICH U
26 13:01.73 STARR YAUGER LH
27 13:09.05 CHLOE PALMIERE GS
28 13:11.33 MEGAN KAPLAN U
29 13:19.00 AUTUMN RAMSEY CONN
30 13:22.83 ALYSSA WICKS FH
31 13:26.57 ANNA CONANT FH
32 13:28.80 MAKENNA GRAY FH
33 13:31.16 MADISON BERTOVICH U
34 13:31.90 CAILLIN GLASS FH
35 13:51.52 EMILY SARVER U
36 14:00.52 OLIVIA YAUGER LH
37 14:12.11 EMILEE FRIEND U
38 14:16.14 PAM MCKNIGHT AG
39 14:22.93 CAITLIN MITCHELL U
40 14:23.82 HILLARY HUMBERTSON U
41 14:24.66 JORDYN DOWLING U
42 14:33.71 CHRISTINA RABATIN FH
43 14:45.51 MURIEL VERY GCC
44 14:48.20 JESSICA AYERSMAN AG
45 15:03.54 SADIE HUHN U
46 15:05.41 ABBY JORDAN FH
47 15:14.30 JAZZELLE MOLNAR FH
48 15:49.22 KARLEIGH RISHA U
49 16:10.29 CHRISTINA HEBDA U
50 16:39.34 LAUREN VERNET U
51 16:50.21 BRIANNA HEMINGWAY CONN
52 19:01.22 A FOSTER GS
53 19:41.49 KAYLA WISE LH

JV Boys

JV Boys

Place Time Name Team
1 18:52.82 MARK PETERMAN PLUM
2 19:13.84 DAVID LEFTWICH FR
3 19:22.47 BILLY RHODES PLUM
4 19:31.09 CHRISTIAN BRUNS FR
5 19:36.17 AUSTIN WIVELL UHS
6 19:37.23 NICHOLAS GALIETTA BP
7 19:41.29 PATRICK CAUGHEY PLUM
8 19:43.32 BRANDON MOLINARO PLUM
9 19:45.05 ASAAC ZIEGLAR FR
10 19:47.79 JOSH AMPBELL CONN
11 19:50.34 CONNOR SAMPSON GS
12 19:50.70 NOAH FREDERICK PLUM
13 19:51.12 SHANE BURKHART BP
14 19:52.72 JOSEPH MARANTE FR
15 19:53.26 CHASE BOWEN UHS
16 19:53.97 EVAN KLATT UHS
17 20:00.43 ISIAH KELLEY UHS
18 20:02.20 BAILEY KALIVODA UHS
19 20:07.42 MATT JENKINS FR
20 20:08.49 CHRISTIAN LACH BP
21 20:17.61 JORDAN STUFFER CONN
22 20:18.62 JASON MOLINARO PLUM
23 20:23.25 MICHAEL MC CLINTOCK PLUM
24 20:23.86 JONATHAN DESVARRO UHS
25 20:26.57 ADITHYA KRISHNACHAUD BP
26 20:28.24 JACOB FABIAN FR
27 20:30.92 AUSTIN ARRIGO FR
28 20:34.97 JAKE LEWIS PLUM
29 20:35.67 COLE NAGG FR
30 20:47.10 MICHAEL KENNY PLUM
31 20:48.22 NATHAN ALBORE PLUM
32 20:52.64 IAN PAMERLEHR FR
33 20:54.57 TYLER MC BRIDE PT
34 21:00.15 EVAN NEFF PLUM
35 21:02.30 JEREMY KURCINA PLUM
36 21:04.54 KHAYMEN STONE GS
37 21:10.19 ISAAC PENASCINO BP
38 21:11.80 ALEX POGUE PLUM
39 21:13.52 ROBERT SPECHT-MOROCCO PT
40 21:16.34 CONNER TIBBE UHS
41 21:17.96 MIKE CATULLO PT
42 21:27.89 ETHAN OLSON PT
43 21:31.40 CALEB PATTON UHS
44 21:38.52 VINNIE KEFFER SM
45 21:38.95 NICK SOVA UHS
46 21:51.94 NATHAN MAKOWSKI BP
47 21:56.24 MICHAEL SMITH BP
48 21:56.63 BEN FISHELL FR
49 21:58.24 LUKE RHOADES PLUM
50 22:20.12 COLIN SHAKESPEAR BP
51 22:26.63 MATTHEW LOVRE PT
52 22:27.08 DAN ALMAN PLUM
53 22:35.40 PAUL MICA GS
54 22:35.82 MATTHEW KEEFER UHS
55 22:38.12 BEN EKEROTH FR
56 22:40.51 DAVID TERCHO UHS
57 22:42.23 TYLER NELSON SM
58 22:45.98 JOSHUA JOHNSON LH
59 22:50.89 CONNOR MONAHAN UHS
60 22:52.54 JAKE GRIECO PT
61 22:53.32 CONLON NOVAK FR
62 23:06.16 AARON BIRDY FR
63 23:11.75 COLIN BOXACIMER BP
64 23:12.45 DAVIOR AMENER W
65 23:24.12 ANDREW YANT PT
66 23:27.42 DENNIS NEWTON PLUM
67 23:33.09 SEBASTIAN LEIS BP
68 23:41.50 JUSTIN PFERDEHIRT BP
69 23:42.14 CHRISTIAN CLARK UHS
70 23:42.50 ANTHONY PONZI PLUM
71 23:43.58 RYAN STRICKEL PLUM
72 23:47.55 DOM MELVECCHIO PLUM
73 23:54.65 NICHOLAS MORGAN UHS
74 23:57.04 NOAH GRIECO PT
75 23:58.89 JOEY JANSMA FR
76 24:02.41 NICK BUCLAR YOUGH
77 24:05.62 JIMMY CRUZ UHS
78 24:15.60 MATHEW JOHNSON CARRICK
79 24:21.95 DAN BABIAK FRAZIER
80 24:22.50 BEN BONONI FR
81 24:49.16 ANDREW SEDERHOLM MATTHEW DESROSIERS W
82 24:54.59 BRAD BEATTY JACOB MAERKLE BP
83 24:56.65 MATTHEW DESROSIERS W
84 25:05.92 JACOB MAERKLE BP
85 25:13.54 CHRISTIAN WHITSEL GCC
86 25:48.48 WILLIAM RINDEISEN CARRICK
87 25:50.21 BRENDAN WAY BRENT
88 25:55.48 NICK PETRUSH FR
89 25:57.95 JOHN JUOZITIS FR
90 26:20.46 EVAN DECKARD BP
91 26:21.50 JEREMIAH SNYDER WAYNES
92 26:39.27 COREY EICHER UHS
93 26:50.18 JOE MERLINO YOUGH
94 26:52.61 BLAINE SCHIFF UHS
95 27:11.51 TEIONDRE JONES FRAZIER
96 27:19.58 NATE SEYMOUR FR
97 27:28.48 WILLIAM SHIPLEY UHS
98 27:58.95 BRAISE VENTURINI GS
99 28:22.75 SKYLER ANDERSON GCC
100 28:26.42 NICK PASEK PT
101 29:07.71 HAYDEN RHODES B
102 29:13.95 CULLEN MC ELLIGOTT W
103 29:30.17 JT NICHOLSON UHS
104 30:03.22 ALEX KOMACEK GCC
105 31:23.34 DEYKWANE COOPER CARRICK
106 34:51.81 ZACHARY RYCKMAN YOUGH
107 35:07.14 BRANDON MORROW BP
108 37:20.19 TRISTON MURPHY B

AJ Everhart JV Results

JV Girls

Place Time Name Team
1 23:53.98 CLAIRE KLIPPEL PLUM
2 24:09.22 ABBY STOUFFER CONN
3 24:23.04 BRIANNA SROUFFER CONN
4 24:29.67 JOZIE SMITH FH
5 24:46.77 JULIA MESSINA PLUM
6 24:49.00 MARIE CITRANO PLUM
7 24:55.74 NINA RESPORSKY FR
8 24:59.58 LAURA FRITZ FR
9 25:00.61 HADLEY ANKRUM GS
10 25:11.42 MARAUX KLINGENSMITH CONN
11 25:18.78 MARISA VALOTTA PLUM
12 25:21.46 DANIEL NICKLES PLUM
13 25:23.77 EMILY STASKO PLUM
14 25:25.66 KRISTA MESSENGER PLUM
15 25:26.50 DELANEY HAWK PLUM
16 25:35.35 DEANNA LIBERATORE PLUM
17 25:52.55 MARIA MARMOL LH
18 26:01.72 JULIA RUPERT PLUM
19 26:02.17 MEG IRVINE FR
20 26:27.50 AMANDA PARENTA PLUM
21 26:41.70 ABBY SEBUNIA PLUM
22 26:58.39 DELANY HOOLAHAN PLUM
23 27:12.21 LAUREN MC LAUGHLIN GS
24 27:12.60 MEGHAN LUKA PLUM
25 27:20.14 JAIMIE BRAIN PT
26 27:30.55 ALLISON FORSYTH PLUM
27 27:41.91 KATIE AUSTAD GS
28 27:46.17 NELLIE KASHURA YOUGH
29 28:09.05 TERESA YUHAS FH
30 28:10.20 ALLIE GERSTEL GS
31 28:12.93 SHEA METZGAR PLUM
32 28:34.51 KATIE NICHOLSON UHS
33 28:44.61 CHRISTINA BABYAK F
34 28:45.00 JULIANA MOSSER F
35 29:16.52 KAROLIN BREDE PT
36 29:17.05 ANGELA LOCK PT
37 29:23.20 ANNE JIANG FR
38 29:35.26 KARISSA CONANT FH
39 29:36.56 TAYLOR CICCARELOI PT
40 29:52.81 EIRIN RAMSAY PT
41 30:03.55 JULIE BUSH YOUGH
42 30:18.80 CAITLIN BOYLE PLUM
43 30:35.39 TIFFANY GLASS FH
44 30:55.43 BECCA POOLE FH
45 30:59.10 EVAN PEFFER B
46 31:24.31 HRISTINE PHELPS PT
47 31:27.93 SAM MARONEY PT
48 31:29.04 CORINA ELIAS UHS
49 31:41.16 MIKHAYLA KUSHNER F
50 31:55.85 CASSANDRA MICA GS
51 31:59.76 JENNIE BERGMAN YOUGH
52 32:03.23 CAMI COOK YOUGH
53 32:13.11 JULIE SELIGA UHS
54 32:33.85 ELISAH KRZYANOWSKI CARRICK
55 32:37.22 JANAY CLEAVER BVILLE
56 33:16.04 SHANNE CONWAY YOUGH
57 33:23.44 JOHNNA PURELL UHS
58 33:50.20 SABRINA WEBB UHS
59 33:54.46 JULIANNA COLLINS WASH
60 33:56.81 MARISSA SHAHAN CARRICK
61 34:33.47 ROSE LAVELLE YOUGH
62 36:15.66 BREANNA HAMILTON FR
63 38:51.42 ABBY CUNNINGHAM PT
64 38:54.27 SHAINA NICASSIO PT
65 38:54.64 MEGAN MC NALLY PT
66 43:05.44 KAYLEE BUSCH YOUGH
67 43:54.97 DISIREE SCHREINER CARRICK

 

Uniontown A. J. Everhart Invitational Results

ABE EVERHART X COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

September 27, 2013

 

SERJ RACING SERVICES

 

Overall Finish List – Girls

Varsity

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

267

BRIA MCMAHON Franklin Regional

18:56.0

3:47/K

2

2

201

JULIE GERBER Uniontown

19:10.4

3:50/K

3

3

299

MARISSA DEICHERT Laurel Highlands

19:32.3

3:54/K

4

4

202

JADE BELLOTTI Uniontown

20:04.5

4:01/K

5

5

292

LAURA ROSNER GREENSBURG SALEM

20:07.8

4:01/K

6

6

293

RILEY KAWAITKOWSKI GREENSBURG SALEM

20:12.4

4:02/K

7

7

306

SARA TAYLOR Penn Trafford

20:15.9

4:03/K

8

8

257

TRICIA VARNER FOREST HILLS

20:41.8

4:08/K

9

(< 5)

352

RILEY BEISTEL Southmoreland

20:46.1

4:09/K

10

9

300

MELISSA MCCANN Laurel Highlands

20:55.3

4:11/K

11

10

319

RACHEL VALOTTA PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

21:11.5

4:14/K

12

11

294

MACKENZIE TRESSLER GREENSBURG SALEM

21:19.2

4:16/K

13

12

266

KATJA KOCHVAR Franklin Regional

21:24.2

4:17/K

14

(< 5)

327

ALLY YOUNKEN WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

21:33.6

4:19/K

15

13

268

CRACEY PEKARCIK Franklin Regional

21:38.7

4:20/K

16

14

295

GINA MATTEI GREENSBURG SALEM

21:39.9

4:20/K

17

15

203

KATIE BURGESS Uniontown

21:42.3

4:20/K

18

16

281

MARIA REYNOLDS GATEWAY

21:42.8

4:20/K

19

17

279

TAMIKA WILLIAMS GATEWAY

21:43.2

4:21/K

20

18

337

REBECCA PHILLIPS WEST GREEN

21:43.5

4:21/K

21

19

302

EMILY ROHM Laurel Highlands

21:47.9

4:21/K

22

20

315

KAYLA ANDERSON PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

22:01.5

4:24/K

23

21

222

KARA ROHLF Brownsville

22:08.7

4:26/K

24

22

318

JOSIE DICLAUDIO PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

22:13.9

4:27/K

25

23

280

KATE HEASLEY GATEWAY

22:17.6

4:27/K

26

24

278

TAMISHA WILLIAMS GATEWAY

22:20.1

4:28/K

27

(< 5)

209

LIZ TRUMP Albert Gallatin

22:32.3

4:30/K

28

25

204

DEANNA HAGER Uniontown

22:36.2

4:31/K

29

26

265

HAYLEY GRAJEWSKI Franklin Regional

22:37.2

4:31/K

30

27

296

RACHEL ROSSI GREENSBURG SALEM

22:39.3

4:32/K

31

28

334

EMILY KORTRIGHT WEST GREEN

22:45.8

4:33/K

32

29

316

ANNA BENITEZ PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

23:01.3

4:36/K

33

30

264

EMILY AHLSTROM Franklin Regional

23:02.4

4:36/K

34

31

301

BRISTYN YANICK Laurel Highlands

23:02.8

4:36/K

35

32

270

AMANDA GAMWO Franklin Regional

23:09.1

4:38/K

36

33

305

KENDRA KERR Laurel Highlands

23:17.0

4:39/K

37

34

307

LINDSEY JOHNSTON Penn Trafford

23:21.7

4:40/K

38

35

269

BIANCA LI Franklin Regional

23:29.1

4:42/K

39

36

317

MADDIE BIERTERNPFEL PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

23:33.5

4:43/K

40

(< 5)

328

LINDSEE ZIMMER WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

23:38.2

4:44/K

41

37

314

CHRISSY JOYCE PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

23:48.3

4:46/K

42

38

258

KAITLYN KLINE FOREST HILLS

23:51.1

4:46/K

43

39

250

RACHEL PELL Elizabeth Forward

23:56.1

4:47/K

44

40

260

KATE CHANEY FOREST HILLS

24:00.4

4:48/K

45

(< 5)

329

DANA ROE WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

24:04.9

4:49/K

46

41

313

CARLY IZYDORE PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

24:13.0

4:51/K

47

(< 5)

208

KAITLYN PODLOGAR Albert Gallatin

24:15.8

4:51/K

48

(< 5)

210

KAITLYN SMEARCHECK Albert Gallatin

24:19.0

4:52/K

49

42

259

CALLI SMITH FOREST HILLS

24:21.2

4:52/K

50

43

261

JOAN SMITH FOREST HILLS

24:29.7

4:54/K

51

44

249

ALLY WILSON Connellsville

24:31.7

4:54/K

52

45

282

RICKI KAPP GATEWAY

24:34.8

4:55/K

53

46

225

ALIE SETO Brownsville

24:35.2

4:55/K

54

47

263

KARA HRITZ FOREST HILLS

24:35.6

4:55/K

55

48

297

SARAH KOLAR GREENSBURG SALEM

24:37.9

4:55/K

56

49

206

ALEXIS WIVELL Uniontown

24:41.3

4:56/K

57

50

235

OLIVIA NICKLES Carrick

24:42.9

4:56/K

58

51

205

MORGAN MARTIN Uniontown

24:49.9

4:58/K

59

52

227

ADRIEN VANCE Brownsville

24:52.6

4:58/K

60

53

303

AMANDA MEANS Laurel Highlands

24:54.8

4:59/K

61

54

207

CHRISTINA HOMER Uniontown

24:55.7

4:59/K

62

(< 5)

287

LIANA DENINO GREENSBURG CENTRAL

24:59.2

5:00/K

63

55

284

EMILY POACH GATEWAY

25:01.0

5:00/K

64

(< 5)

290

BRIANA BOYLE GREENSBURG CENTRAL

25:01.2

5:00/K

65

56

304

AUDREY COPICH Laurel Highlands

25:07.1

5:01/K

66

57

212

MIA JANDRIC BRENTWOOD

25:07.4

5:01/K

67

58

214

JESSICA NORDEEN BRENTWOOD

25:08.3

5:02/K

68

59

308

KELLY MATONEY Penn Trafford

25:19.2

5:04/K

69

60

311

NICOLE GAUSSA Penn Trafford

25:20.5

5:04/K

70

61

233

ASHLEY HANKIAS Carrick

25:31.4

5:06/K

71

62

338

MIKAHYLA POST WEST GREEN

25:35.0

5:07/K

72

63

244

RACHEL MILLER Connellsville

25:39.0

5:08/K

73

64

346

MADISON NESTOR YOUGH

25:40.0

5:08/K

74

65

228

KATELYN VICTOR Brownsville

25:40.4

5:08/K

75

66

342

MEGAN COX YOUGH

25:55.6

5:11/K

76

67

341

MORGAN BERGMAN YOUGH

26:08.4

5:14/K

77

68

245

LAUREN HERMAN Connellsville

26:15.9

5:15/K

78

69

310

DELANEY COOPER Penn Trafford

26:17.1

5:15/K

79

70

347

TOSHA SOMMERS YOUGH

26:25.1

5:17/K

80

71

320

RASHIDA REED Washington

26:28.9

5:18/K

81

72

312

APRIL MILLER Penn Trafford

26:31.1

5:18/K

82

73

243

SARAH FIANO Connellsville

26:44.0

5:21/K

83

74

226

ABIGALE VAUGHN Brownsville

26:46.2

5:21/K

84

75

246

ALLISON HILTABIDEL Connellsville

26:50.9

5:22/K

85

76

252

MIRA BLANDFORD Elizabeth Forward

26:54.3

5:23/K

86

77

251

CECELIA LEE HAUSER Elizabeth Forward

26:55.3

5:23/K

87

78

322

EMMALEA BECK Washington

26:55.7

5:23/K

88

79

321

ANDREA SHARP Washington

26:56.0

5:23/K

89

80

247

ALLISON HAUER Connellsville

27:07.6

5:25/K

90

(< 5)

330

MIKAYLIAN SHIELDS WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

27:08.6

5:26/K

91

81

248

FRANCESCA STEFANO Connellsville

27:22.1

5:28/K

92

82

223

CARMEN PETON Brownsville

27:26.1

5:29/K

93

83

283

LAURA TROZZO GATEWAY

27:26.4

5:29/K

94

84

336

HALLEY MILLER WEST GREEN

27:38.1

5:32/K

95

85

309

EMILY OLSON Penn Trafford

27:41.5

5:32/K

96

86

344

RACHEL HUBER YOUGH

28:08.5

5:38/K

97

87

323

HANNAH HOPKINS Washington

28:39.4

5:44/K

98

88

325

MEGAN MCGILL Washington

28:45.7

5:45/K

99

89

234

SAMANTHA HANKINS Carrick

29:04.0

5:49/K

100

90

343

BRITTNEY HOFFMANN YOUGH

29:12.0

5:50/K

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

91

335

SARA KORTRIGHT WEST GREEN

29:29.0

5:54/K

102

92

254

SAVANNAH NODD Elizabeth Forward

29:34.8

5:55/K

103

93

213

MARYGRACE HINES BRENTWOOD

29:42.4

5:56/K

104

94

324

JENNA SHALLCROSS Washington

29:44.7

5:57/K

105

95

238

SARA FREY BRENTWOOD

29:45.8

5:57/K

106

96

255

ABIGAIL BARTRUG Elizabeth Forward

30:19.5

6:04/K

107

97

229

CULLYANNA GRASS Carrick

32:30.9

6:30/K

108

98

231

HEIDI-JO SHUTTLEWORTH Carrick

32:47.7

6:33/K

109

99

237

MARISSA COOK BRENTWOOD

32:56.5

6:35/K

110

100

326

RACHEL WILSON Washington

35:38.0

7:08/K

111

101

221

CASSIDY NODAROS BRENTWOOD

36:40.1

7:20/K

 

ABE EVERHART X COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

September 27, 2013

 

SERJ RACING SERVICES

 

Final Team Results – Girls

Varsity

Team – GREENSBURG SALEM Finish Position – 1
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:45:58.8 Ave Time:21:11.7

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

292

LAURA ROSNER

5

5

20:07.8

20:07.8

0:00.0

2

293

RILEY KAWAITKOWSKI

6

11

20:12.4

40:20.2

0:04.6

3

294

MACKENZIE TRESSLER

11

22

21:19.2

1:01:39.5

1:11.4

4

295

GINA MATTEI

14

36

21:39.9

1:23:19.4

1:32.1

5

296

RACHEL ROSSI

27

63

22:39.3

1:45:58.8

2:31.5

6

297

SARAH KOLAR

48

111

24:37.9

2:10:36.7

4:30.1

Team – Franklin Regional Finish Position – 2
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:47:38.7 Ave Time:21:31.7

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

267

BRIA MCMAHON

1

1

18:56.0

18:56.0

0:00.0

2

266

KATJA KOCHVAR

12

13

21:24.2

40:20.3

2:28.1

3

268

CRACEY PEKARCIK

13

26

21:38.7

1:01:59.0

2:42.6

4

265

HAYLEY GRAJEWSKI

26

52

22:37.2

1:24:36.2

3:41.1

5

264

EMILY AHLSTROM

30

82

23:02.4

1:47:38.7

4:06.4

6

270

AMANDA GAMWO

32

114

23:09.1

2:10:47.9

4:13.1

7

269

BIANCA LI

35

149

23:29.1

2:34:17.1

4:33.1

Team – Uniontown Finish Position – 3
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:48:14.9 Ave Time:21:39.0

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

201

JULIE GERBER

2

2

19:10.4

19:10.4

0:00.0

2

202

JADE BELLOTTI

4

6

20:04.5

39:15.0

0:54.0

3

203

KATIE BURGESS

15

21

21:42.3

1:00:57.3

2:31.8

4

204

DEANNA HAGER

25

46

22:36.2

1:23:33.6

3:25.7

5

206

ALEXIS WIVELL

49

95

24:41.3

1:48:14.9

5:30.8

6

205

MORGAN MARTIN

51

146

24:49.9

2:13:04.9

5:39.4

7

207

CHRISTINA HOMER

54

200

24:55.7

2:38:00.7

5:45.2

Team – Laurel Highlands Finish Position – 4
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:48:35.5 Ave Time:21:43.1

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

299

MARISSA DEICHERT

3

3

19:32.3

19:32.3

0:00.0

2

300

MELISSA MCCANN

9

12

20:55.3

40:27.6

1:22.9

3

302

EMILY ROHM

19

31

21:47.9

1:02:15.6

2:15.6

4

301

BRISTYN YANICK

31

62

23:02.8

1:25:18.5

3:30.5

5

305

KENDRA KERR

33

95

23:17.0

1:48:35.5

3:44.7

6

303

AMANDA MEANS

53

148

24:54.8

2:13:30.3

5:22.4

7

304

AUDREY COPICH

56

204

25:07.1

2:38:37.5

5:34.8

Team – PLUM HIGH SCHOOL Finish Position – 5
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:52:02.0 Ave Time:22:24.4

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

319

RACHEL VALOTTA

10

10

21:11.5

21:11.5

0:00.0

2

315

KAYLA ANDERSON

20

30

22:01.5

43:13.1

0:50.0

3

318

JOSIE DICLAUDIO

22

52

22:13.9

1:05:27.1

1:02.4

4

316

ANNA BENITEZ

29

81

23:01.3

1:28:28.4

1:49.8

5

317

MADDIE BIERTERNPFEL

36

117

23:33.5

1:52:02.0

2:21.9

6

314

CHRISSY JOYCE

37

154

23:48.3

2:15:50.3

2:36.8

7

313

CARLY IZYDORE

41

195

24:13.0

2:40:03.4

3:01.5

Team – GATEWAY Finish Position – 6
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:52:38.6 Ave Time:22:31.7

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

281

MARIA REYNOLDS

16

16

21:42.8

21:42.8

0:00.0

2

279

TAMIKA WILLIAMS

17

33

21:43.2

43:26.0

0:00.3

3

280

KATE HEASLEY

23

56

22:17.6

1:05:43.7

0:34.8

4

278

TAMISHA WILLIAMS

24

80

22:20.1

1:28:03.8

0:37.2

5

282

RICKI KAPP

45

125

24:34.8

1:52:38.6

2:51.9

6

284

EMILY POACH

55

180

25:01.0

2:17:39.6

3:18.1

7

283

LAURA TROZZO

83

263

27:26.4

2:45:06.1

5:43.6

Team – FOREST HILLS Finish Position – 7
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:57:24.3 Ave Time:23:28.8

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

257

TRICIA VARNER

8

8

20:41.8

20:41.8

0:00.0

2

258

KAITLYN KLINE

38

46

23:51.1

44:32.9

3:09.2

3

260

KATE CHANEY

40

86

24:00.4

1:08:33.3

3:18.5

4

259

CALLI SMITH

42

128

24:21.2

1:32:54.6

3:39.3

5

261

JOAN SMITH

43

171

24:29.7

1:57:24.3

3:47.8

6

263

KARA HRITZ

47

218

24:35.6

2:21:59.9

3:53.7

Team – Penn Trafford Finish Position – 8
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 2:00:34.6 Ave Time:24:06.9

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

306

SARA TAYLOR

7

7

20:15.9

20:15.9

0:00.0

2

307

LINDSEY JOHNSTON

34

41

23:21.7

43:37.6

3:05.8

3

308

KELLY MATONEY

59

100

25:19.2

1:08:56.9

5:03.3

4

311

NICOLE GAUSSA

60

160

25:20.5

1:34:17.5

5:04.6

5

310

DELANEY COOPER

69

229

26:17.1

2:00:34.6

6:01.2

6

312

APRIL MILLER

72

301

26:31.1

2:27:05.8

6:15.2

7

309

EMILY OLSON

85

386

27:41.5

2:54:47.3

7:25.6

Team – Brownsville Finish Position – 9
Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 2:04:03.3 Ave Time:24:48.6

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

222

KARA ROHLF

21

21

22:08.7

22:08.7

0:00.0

2

225

ALIE SETO

46

67

24:35.2

46:43.9

2:26.4

3

227

ADRIEN VANCE

52

119

24:52.6

1:11:36.6

2:43.9

4

228

KATELYN VICTOR

65

184

25:40.4

1:37:17.0

3:31.6

5

226

ABIGALE VAUGHN

74

258

26:46.2

2:04:03.3

4:37.5

6

223

CARMEN PETON

82

340

27:26.1

2:31:29.5

5:17.4

Team – WEST GREEN Finish Position – 10
Team Score (places): 283 Team Score (times): 2:07:11.6 Ave Time:25:26.3

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

337

REBECCA PHILLIPS

18

18

21:43.5

21:43.5

0:00.0

2

334

EMILY KORTRIGHT

28

46

22:45.8

44:29.3

1:02.2

3

338

MIKAHYLA POST

62

108

25:35.0

1:10:04.4

3:51.5

4

336

HALLEY MILLER

84

192

27:38.1

1:37:42.5

5:54.6

5

335

SARA KORTRIGHT

91

283

29:29.0

2:07:11.6

7:45.5

Team – Connellsville Finish Position – 11
Team Score (places): 323 Team Score (times): 2:10:01.7 Ave Time:26:00.3

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

249

ALLY WILSON

44

44

24:31.7

24:31.7

0:00.0

2

244

RACHEL MILLER

63

107

25:39.0

50:10.8

1:07.3

3

245

LAUREN HERMAN

68

175

26:15.9

1:16:26.7

1:44.1

4

243

SARAH FIANO

73

248

26:44.0

1:43:10.7

2:12.3

5

246

ALLISON HILTABIDEL

75

323

26:50.9

2:10:01.7

2:19.1

6

247

ALLISON HAUER

80

403

27:07.6

2:37:09.3

2:35.9

7

248

FRANCESCA STEFANO

81

484

27:22.1

3:04:31.4

2:50.3

Team – YOUGH Finish Position – 12
Team Score (places): 353 Team Score (times): 2:12:17.9 Ave Time:26:27.6

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

346

MADISON NESTOR

64

64

25:40.0

25:40.0

0:00.0

2

342

MEGAN COX

66

130

25:55.6

51:35.7

0:15.6

3

341

MORGAN BERGMAN

67

197

26:08.4

1:17:44.2

0:28.3

4

347

TOSHA SOMMERS

70

267

26:25.1

1:44:09.3

0:45.0

5

344

RACHEL HUBER

86

353

28:08.5

2:12:17.9

2:28.5

6

343

BRITTNEY HOFFMANN

90

443

29:12.0

2:41:29.9

3:31.9

Team – Elizabeth Forward Finish Position – 13
Team Score (places): 380 Team Score (times): 2:17:40.2 Ave Time:27:32.0

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

250

RACHEL PELL

39

39

23:56.1

23:56.1

0:00.0

2

252

MIRA BLANDFORD

76

115

26:54.3

50:50.5

2:58.2

3

251

CECELIA LEE HAUSER

77

192

26:55.3

1:17:45.8

2:59.2

4

254

SAVANNAH NODD

92

284

29:34.8

1:47:20.6

5:38.6

5

255

ABIGAIL BARTRUG

96

380

30:19.5

2:17:40.2

6:23.4

Team – Carrick Finish Position – 14
Team Score (places): 395 Team Score (times): 2:24:37.1 Ave Time:28:55.4

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

235

OLIVIA NICKLES

50

50

24:42.9

24:42.9

0:00.0

2

233

ASHLEY HANKIAS

61

111

25:31.4

50:14.3

0:48.4

3

234

SAMANTHA HANKINS

89

200

29:04.0

1:19:18.3

4:21.0

4

229

CULLYANNA GRASS

97

297

32:30.9

1:51:49.3

7:48.0

5

231

HEIDI-JO SHUTTLEWORTH

98

395

32:47.7

2:24:37.1

8:04.8

Team – BRENTWOOD Finish Position – 15
Team Score (places): 402 Team Score (times): 2:22:40.6 Ave Time:28:32.1

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

212

MIA JANDRIC

57

57

25:07.4

25:07.4

0:00.0

2

214

JESSICA NORDEEN

58

115

25:08.3

50:15.7

0:00.9

3

213

MARYGRACE HINES

93

208

29:42.4

1:19:58.2

4:35.0

4

238

SARA FREY

95

303

29:45.8

1:49:44.0

4:38.4

5

237

MARISSA COOK

99

402

32:56.5

2:22:40.6

7:49.1

6

221

CASSIDY NODAROS

101

503

36:40.1

2:59:20.8

11:32.7

Team – Washington Finish Position – 16
Team Score (places): 403 Team Score (times): 2:17:45.9 Ave Time:27:33.1

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

320

RASHIDA REED

71

71

26:28.9

26:28.9

0:00.0

2

322

EMMALEA BECK

78

149

26:55.7

53:24.6

0:26.7

3

321

ANDREA SHARP

79

228

26:56.0

1:20:20.6

0:27.0

4

323

HANNAH HOPKINS

87

315

28:39.4

1:49:00.1

2:10.5

5

325

MEGAN MCGILL

88

403

28:45.7

2:17:45.9

2:16.8

6

324

JENNA SHALLCROSS

94

497

29:44.7

2:47:30.6

3:15.8

7

326

RACHEL WILSON

100

597

35:38.0

3:23:08.7

9:09.1

Team – Albert Gallatin Finish Position – Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

209

LIZ TRUMP

Less Than 5

22:32.3

22:32.3

0:00.0

2

208

KAITLYN PODLOGAR

Less Than 5

24:15.8

46:48.2

1:43.4

3

210

KAITLYN SMEARCHECK

Less Than 5

24:19.0

1:11:07.2

1:46.6

Team – Southmoreland Finish Position – Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

352

RILEY BEISTEL

Less Than 5

20:46.1

20:46.1

0:00.0

Team – GREENSBURG CENTRAL Finish Position – Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

287

LIANA DENINO

Less Than 5

24:59.2

24:59.2

0:00.0

2

290

BRIANA BOYLE

Less Than 5

25:01.2

50:00.4

0:02.0

Team – WAYNESBURG CENTRAL Finish Position – Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

327

ALLY YOUNKEN

Less Than 5

21:33.6

21:33.6

0:00.0

2

328

LINDSEE ZIMMER

Less Than 5

23:38.2

45:11.9

2:04.6

3

329

DANA ROE

Less Than 5

24:04.9

1:09:16.8

2:31.2

4

330

MIKAYLIAN SHIELDS

Less Than 5

27:08.6

1:36:25.5

5:35.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall Finish List – Boys

Varsity

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

1

NATE EDENFIELD Uniontown

16:31.4

3:18/K

2

2

119

JAKE SUASALLA PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

16:42.0

3:20/K

3

3

127

SHAWN HILVERDING WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

16:49.2

3:22/K

4

4

65

IAN GRIFFITH Franklin Regional

16:52.8

3:22/K

5

5

2

BRADY GUTHRIE Uniontown

16:54.2

3:23/K

6

6

115

ALAN YOCCA PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

16:54.6

3:23/K

7

7

69

BRETT TROTTIER Franklin Regional

17:12.6

3:26/K

8

8

120

D-HEAVEN KELLEY Washington

17:19.4

3:28/K

9

(< 5)

150

BEN BICKERTON Southmoreland

17:19.7

3:28/K

10

9

78

LIAM CONNOLLY GATEWAY

17:21.1

3:28/K

11

10

18

DAVID ERZER Bethel Park

17:21.4

3:28/K

12

11

113

ED AMORI PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

17:31.9

3:30/K

13

12

16

ROSS MARTIN Bethel Park

17:33.1

3:31/K

14

13

114

ANDY MARZULLO PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

17:37.5

3:31/K

15

14

17

DAN SPANNER Bethel Park

17:40.4

3:32/K

16

15

106

JONAH GRAFFIUS Penn Trafford

17:41.5

3:32/K

17

16

43

JOE BAUGHMAN Connellsville

17:41.9

3:32/K

18

17

15

ERIC KAMINSKI Bethel Park

17:42.3

3:32/K

19

18

36

ANDREW ROZSAS CHARTIERS-HOUSTON

17:53.9

3:35/K

20

19

79

TREY KUBIC GATEWAY

17:56.2

3:35/K

21

20

67

MARK PROVENZO Franklin Regional

17:59.4

3:36/K

22

21

3

PAUL KLATT Uniontown

18:00.3

3:36/K

23

22

80

JOSE FIGUROA GATEWAY

18:01.0

3:36/K

24

23

85

VINCE MIRIGLIANO GREENSBURG CENTRAL

18:16.6

3:39/K

25

24

70

TIM MASTOVICH Franklin Regional

18:19.4

3:40/K

26

25

92

NICK ROSSI GREENSBURG SALEM

18:20.4

3:40/K

27

26

30

ZACH WIERZCHOWSKI Carrick

18:21.6

3:40/K

28

27

66

JUSTIN NAUGLE Franklin Regional

18:22.3

3:40/K

29

28

19

ANDREW DOUGHER Bethel Park

18:23.7

3:41/K

30

(< 5)

148

MIKE GARLOWICH Southmoreland

18:26.3

3:41/K

31

29

47

DEVIN PISARSKI Connellsville

18:32.2

3:42/K

32

30

117

DAN BERGLESS PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

18:33.3

3:43/K

33

31

48

HUNTER REICH Connellsville

18:33.7

3:43/K

34

32

20

RYAN ZIMBA Bethel Park

18:37.6

3:43/K

35

33

93

ZACH ZYDONICK GREENSBURG SALEM

18:41.2

3:44/K

36

34

128

DREW MCCONVILLE WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

18:41.7

3:44/K

37

35

45

THOMAS NICHOLSON Connellsville

18:42.3

3:44/K

38

(< 5)

72

CHRISTIAN KATIC Frazier

18:42.6

3:44/K

39

36

49

CHRISTPHOR STAHL Connellsville

18:43.1

3:45/K

40

37

94

LOGAN MILLER GREENSBURG SALEM

18:44.2

3:45/K

41

38

99

GREGG MARVCA Laurel Highlands

18:49.5

3:46/K

42

39

64

JAMES CAPONE Franklin Regional

18:50.0

3:46/K

43

40

68

COLE SEYMORE Franklin Regional

18:51.7

3:46/K

44

41

118

JOHN RAGGIUNITI PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

18:55.3

3:47/K

45

42

7

JAKE CAHN Uniontown

18:56.2

3:47/K

46

43

107

BRENTON SIGE Penn Trafford

18:59.5

3:48/K

47

44

23

RICKY BROWN Brownsville

19:02.6

3:48/K

48

45

57

ANTHONY MATICIC FOREST HILLS

19:03.0

3:49/K

49

46

81

JACKSON PERRY GATEWAY

19:03.3

3:49/K

50

47

108

AUSTIN APELQUIST Penn Trafford

19:03.6

3:49/K

51

48

58

DEVIN DUMM FOREST HILLS

19:11.5

3:50/K

52

49

4

BRADEN CAREI Uniontown

19:13.9

3:51/K

53

50

59

EBIN BLAISDELL FOREST HILLS

19:14.7

3:51/K

54

51

38

DOMINIC PROVENZANO CHARTIERS-HOUSTON

19:15.5

3:51/K

55

52

21

NICK MARSTELLAR Bethel Park

19:18.9

3:52/K

56

53

5

JUSTIN HOSTETLER Uniontown

19:20.4

3:52/K

57

54

51

ALEX THORNTON Elizabeth Forward

19:22.4

3:52/K

58

55

135

BRANDON STRIPLIN BRENTWOOD

19:23.8

3:53/K

59

56

86

PHIL FORSTHYE GREENSBURG CENTRAL

19:25.3

3:53/K

60

57

143

TRAVIS CONWAY YOUGH

19:30.1

3:54/K

61

58

101

KOLT BUCKLEY Laurel Highlands

19:30.4

3:54/K

62

59

100

ROY BOWLEN Laurel Highlands

19:35.6

3:55/K

63

60

95

BRETT SMITH GREENSBURG SALEM

19:37.2

3:55/K

64

61

96

CHRISTIAN LEWIS GREENSBURG SALEM

19:37.6

3:55/K

65

62

24

RILEY HIGGINBOTHAM Brownsville

19:41.4

3:56/K

66

63

116

TYLER MOWER PLUM HIGH SCHOOL

19:43.0

3:57/K

67

(< 5)

73

NYOAH MARTENY Frazier

19:44.5

3:57/K

68

(< 5)

8

THOMAS MCKNIGHT Albert Gallatin

19:47.8

3:57/K

69

64

98

JON SCHRECENGOST GREENSBURG SALEM

19:51.8

3:58/K

70

65

60

KYLE MOLNAR FOREST HILLS

19:53.8

3:59/K

71

66

44

LOUIS LATTANZO Connellsville

19:54.2

3:59/K

72

67

97

JOE LEO GREENSBURG SALEM

20:02.2

4:00/K

73

68

109

SEAN LANE Penn Trafford

20:03.3

4:01/K

74

69

146

ZAC SHIPLEY YOUGH

20:03.7

4:01/K

75

70

46

NICHOLAS JACOBYANSKY Connellsville

20:04.5

4:01/K

76

71

140

ADAM MYERS BRENTWOOD

20:05.8

4:01/K

77

72

62

GAGE MCCALL FOREST HILLS

20:11.0

4:02/K

78

73

34

JOSH WALTERS Carrick

20:13.6

4:03/K

79

74

6

PATRICK HAGER Uniontown

20:14.0

4:03/K

80

75

37

PETE PROVENZANO CHARTIERS-HOUSTON

20:14.6

4:03/K

81

76

61

TRISTAN CORRENTE FOREST HILLS

20:15.1

4:03/K

82

77

102

NATHAN SMITH Laurel Highlands

20:19.0

4:04/K

83

(< 5)

149

SAGE GUYNN Southmoreland

20:22.3

4:04/K

84

78

87

JON FREY GREENSBURG CENTRAL

20:27.0

4:05/K

85

79

39

NAT CIMINO CHARTIERS-HOUSTON

20:29.3

4:06/K

86

80

103

LOGAN KNOYER Laurel Highlands

20:31.9

4:06/K

87

81

35

ROBERT WARNOCK Carrick

20:32.4

4:06/K

88

82

82

COLE D-ALICANDRO GATEWAY

20:33.0

4:07/K

89

83

141

CODIE BUGLAR YOUGH

20:35.5

4:07/K

90

84

123

ELIJAH FRAZIER Washington

20:43.3

4:09/K

91

85

104

JOSH CHISLER Laurel Highlands

20:43.7

4:09/K

92

86

136

DAVID BETZ BRENTWOOD

20:46.0

4:09/K

93

87

138

LUKE BENEDIC BRENTWOOD

20:56.4

4:11/K

94

88

55

BRUCE KEFFER Elizabeth Forward

20:58.3

4:12/K

95

89

110

NELSON PHELPS Penn Trafford

20:59.7

4:12/K

96

90

112

ANDREW CATULLO Penn Trafford

21:04.3

4:13/K

97

91

31

JULIAN JESTER Carrick

21:08.1

4:14/K

98

92

84

SAM RIVERA GATEWAY

21:09.6

4:14/K

99

93

147

DAN TURNSEK YOUGH

21:11.7

4:14/K

100

94

132

ERIC BROWNFIELD WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

21:12.6

4:14/K

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

95

137

ANDREW STOFESKI BRENTWOOD

21:16.7

4:15/K

102

(< 5)

9

LUKE PORUPSKI Albert Gallatin

21:17.9

4:15/K

103

96

32

CODY KIRK Carrick

21:19.3

4:16/K

104

97

105

AUSTIN SALETRIK Laurel Highlands

21:22.8

4:16/K

105

98

41

JARED SCOTT CHARTIERS-HOUSTON

21:24.1

4:17/K

106

99

130

RYAN BROWNFIELD WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

21:27.4

4:17/K

107

100

40

JOSH KUSLOCK CHARTIERS-HOUSTON

21:28.6

4:18/K

108

101

133

CAMERON MCLE WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

21:29.8

4:18/K

109

102

122

EVERETT MAIN Washington

21:30.6

4:18/K

110

103

54

SHANE INDYK Elizabeth Forward

21:31.1

4:18/K

111

104

33

FRANCIS SKOROS Carrick

21:32.8

4:18/K

112

105

129

BEN BUMGARNER WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

21:34.6

4:19/K

113

106

88

ALEX GORR GREENSBURG CENTRAL

21:41.1

4:20/K

114

107

111

ERIC CATULLO Penn Trafford

21:42.2

4:20/K

115

108

63

LUKE HELSEL FOREST HILLS

21:45.9

4:21/K

116

109

142

CODY CHARLES YOUGH

21:46.6

4:21/K

117

110

90

RYAN SOLOMAN GREENSBURG CENTRAL

21:50.6

4:22/K

118

(< 5)

14

COLTON BARKEFELT Albert Gallatin

22:02.0

4:24/K

119

111

89

JAMES NASSUR GREENSBURG CENTRAL

22:12.6

4:26/K

120

112

124

AUSTIN SPERL Washington

22:20.5

4:28/K

121

113

131

CALVIN ROGERS WAYNESBURG CENTRAL

22:26.8

4:29/K

122

114

27

JOSH ZACHURANCI Brownsville

22:53.0

4:35/K

123

115

144

DAN COX YOUGH

23:07.9

4:37/K

124

116

139

GREG CASEY BRENTWOOD

23:16.7

4:39/K

125

117

125

CULLEN KENNEDY Washington

23:17.9

4:39/K

126

118

26

JACOB ZACHURANIC Brownsville

23:48.1

4:46/K

127

(< 5)

10

JACOB LAYTON Albert Gallatin

23:48.4

4:46/K

128

119

22

CHRISTIN SESEK Brownsville

24:20.2

4:52/K

129

120

56

SETH ULM Elizabeth Forward

25:14.7

5:03/K

130

121

91

CALEB FICERAI-GARLEND GREENSBURG CENTRAL

25:15.1

5:03/K

131

122

25

HARRY HILIES Brownsville

25:31.6

5:06/K

132

123

121

IAN HARRIS Washington

25:36.2

5:07/K

133

124

126

BLAKE SMITH Washington

25:43.7

5:09/K

134

125

42

JORDAN WEBB CHARTIERS-HOUSTON

25:45.6

5:09/K

135

126

52

SHANE OPROSKEY Elizabeth Forward

26:06.9

5:13/K

136

127

53

SPENCER COUSINO Elizabeth Forward

26:40.8

5:20/K

137

128

28

MASON KROMER Brownsville

27:15.6

5:27/K

ABE EVERHART X COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

September 27, 2013

 

SERJ RACING SERVICES

 

Final Team Results – Boys

Varsity

Team – PLUM HIGH SCHOOL Finish Position – 1
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:27:19.6 Ave Time:17:27.9

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

119

JAKE SUASALLA

2

2

16:42.0

16:42.0

0:00.0

2

115

ALAN YOCCA

6

8

16:54.6

33:36.6

0:12.6

3

113

ED AMORI

11

19

17:31.9

51:08.6

0:49.9

4

114

ANDY MARZULLO

13

32

17:37.5

1:08:46.2

0:55.5

5

117

DAN BERGLESS

30

62

18:33.3

1:27:19.6

1:51.3

6

118

JOHN RAGGIUNITI

41

103

18:55.3

1:46:14.9

2:13.3

7

116

TYLER MOWER

63

166

19:43.0

2:05:57.9

3:00.9

Team – Bethel Park Finish Position – 2
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:28:41.1 Ave Time:17:44.2

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

18

DAVID ERZER

10

10

17:21.4

17:21.4

0:00.0

2

16

ROSS MARTIN

12

22

17:33.1

34:54.6

0:11.7

3

17

DAN SPANNER

14

36

17:40.4

52:35.0

0:18.9

4

15

ERIC KAMINSKI

17

53

17:42.3

1:10:17.3

0:20.8

5

19

ANDREW DOUGHER

28

81

18:23.7

1:28:41.1

1:02.2

6

20

RYAN ZIMBA

32

113

18:37.6

1:47:18.7

1:16.1

7

21

NICK MARSTELLAR

52

165

19:18.9

2:06:37.6

1:57.4

Team – Franklin Regional Finish Position – 3
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:28:46.8 Ave Time:17:45.3

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

65

IAN GRIFFITH

4

4

16:52.8

16:52.8

0:00.0

2

69

BRETT TROTTIER

7

11

17:12.6

34:05.5

0:19.8

3

67

MARK PROVENZO

20

31

17:59.4

52:04.9

1:06.6

4

70

TIM MASTOVICH

24

55

18:19.4

1:10:24.4

1:26.6

5

66

JUSTIN NAUGLE

27

82

18:22.3

1:28:46.8

1:29.5

6

64

JAMES CAPONE

39

121

18:50.0

1:47:36.8

1:57.2

7

68

COLE SEYMORE

40

161

18:51.7

2:06:28.6

1:58.9

Team – Uniontown Finish Position – 4
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:29:36.1 Ave Time:17:55.2

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1

NATE EDENFIELD

1

1

16:31.4

16:31.4

0:00.0

2

2

BRADY GUTHRIE

5

6

16:54.2

33:25.6

0:22.8

3

3

PAUL KLATT

21

27

18:00.3

51:25.9

1:28.8

4

7

JAKE CAHN

42

69

18:56.2

1:10:22.1

2:24.7

5

4

BRADEN CAREI

49

118

19:13.9

1:29:36.1

2:42.5

6

5

JUSTIN HOSTETLER

53

171

19:20.4

1:48:56.5

2:48.9

7

6

PATRICK HAGER

74

245

20:14.0

2:09:10.6

3:42.6

Team – Connellsville Finish Position – 5
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:32:13.2 Ave Time:18:26.6

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

43

JOE BAUGHMAN

16

16

17:41.9

17:41.9

0:00.0

2

47

DEVIN PISARSKI

29

45

18:32.2

36:14.1

0:50.2

3

48

HUNTER REICH

31

76

18:33.7

54:47.8

0:51.7

4

45

THOMAS NICHOLSON

35

111

18:42.3

1:13:30.1

1:00.3

5

49

CHRISTPHOR STAHL

36

147

18:43.1

1:32:13.2

1:01.1

6

44

LOUIS LATTANZO

66

213

19:54.2

1:52:07.5

2:12.2

7

46

NICHOLAS JACOBYANSKY

70

283

20:04.5

2:12:12.1

2:22.6

Team – GATEWAY Finish Position – 6
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:32:54.8 Ave Time:18:34.9

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

78

LIAM CONNOLLY

9

9

17:21.1

17:21.1

0:00.0

2

79

TREY KUBIC

19

28

17:56.2

35:17.4

0:35.0

3

80

JOSE FIGUROA

22

50

18:01.0

53:18.4

0:39.8

4

81

JACKSON PERRY

46

96

19:03.3

1:12:21.8

1:42.1

5

82

COLE D-ALICANDRO

82

178

20:33.0

1:32:54.8

3:11.8

6

84

SAM RIVERA

92

270

21:09.6

1:54:04.5

3:48.5

Team – GREENSBURG SALEM Finish Position – 7
Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:35:00.8 Ave Time:19:00.1

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

92

NICK ROSSI

25

25

18:20.4

18:20.4

0:00.0

2

93

ZACH ZYDONICK

33

58

18:41.2

37:01.6

0:20.7

3

94

LOGAN MILLER

37

95

18:44.2

55:45.9

0:23.8

4

95

BRETT SMITH

60

155

19:37.2

1:15:23.2

1:16.8

5

96

CHRISTIAN LEWIS

61

216

19:37.6

1:35:00.8

1:17.1

6

98

JON SCHRECENGOST

64

280

19:51.8

1:54:52.7

1:31.3

7

97

JOE LEO

67

347

20:02.2

2:14:54.9

1:41.7

Team – Penn Trafford Finish Position – 8
Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:36:47.8 Ave Time:19:21.5

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

106

JONAH GRAFFIUS

15

15

17:41.5

17:41.5

0:00.0

2

107

BRENTON SIGE

43

58

18:59.5

36:41.0

1:18.0

3

108

AUSTIN APELQUIST

47

105

19:03.6

55:44.7

1:22.1

4

109

SEAN LANE

68

173

20:03.3

1:15:48.1

2:21.8

5

110

NELSON PHELPS

89

262

20:59.7

1:36:47.8

3:18.2

6

112

ANDREW CATULLO

90

352

21:04.3

1:57:52.2

3:22.8

7

111

ERIC CATULLO

107

459

21:42.2

2:19:34.5

4:00.7

Team – FOREST HILLS Finish Position – 9
Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 1:37:34.3 Ave Time:19:30.8

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

57

ANTHONY MATICIC

45

45

19:03.0

19:03.0

0:00.0

2

58

DEVIN DUMM

48

93

19:11.5

38:14.6

0:08.4

3

59

EBIN BLAISDELL

50

143

19:14.7

57:29.3

0:11.6

4

60

KYLE MOLNAR

65

208

19:53.8

1:17:23.2

0:50.8

5

62

GAGE MCCALL

72

280

20:11.0

1:37:34.3

1:08.0

6

61

TRISTAN CORRENTE

76

356

20:15.1

1:57:49.5

1:12.1

7

63

LUKE HELSEL

108

464

21:45.9

2:19:35.4

2:42.9

Team – Laurel Highlands Finish Position – 10
Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 1:38:46.6 Ave Time:19:45.3

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

99

GREGG MARVCA

38

38

18:49.5

18:49.5

0:00.0

2

101

KOLT BUCKLEY

58

96

19:30.4

38:19.9

0:40.9

3

100

ROY BOWLEN

59

155

19:35.6

57:55.6

0:46.1

4

102

NATHAN SMITH

77

232

20:19.0

1:18:14.6

1:29.5

5

103

LOGAN KNOYER

80

312

20:31.9

1:38:46.6

1:42.4

6

104

JOSH CHISLER

85

397

20:43.7

1:59:30.4

1:54.2

7

105

AUSTIN SALETRIK

97

494

21:22.8

2:20:53.2

2:33.3

Team – CHARTIERS-HOUSTON Finish Position – 11
Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 1:39:17.6 Ave Time:19:51.5

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

36

ANDREW ROZSAS

18

18

17:53.9

17:53.9

0:00.0

2

38

DOMINIC PROVENZANO

51

69

19:15.5

37:09.5

1:21.6

3

37

PETE PROVENZANO

75

144

20:14.6

57:24.1

2:20.7

4

39

NAT CIMINO

79

223

20:29.3

1:17:53.4

2:35.4

5

41

JARED SCOTT

98

321

21:24.1

1:39:17.6

3:30.2

6

40

JOSH KUSLOCK

100

421

21:28.6

2:00:46.3

3:34.7

7

42

JORDAN WEBB

125

546

25:45.6

2:26:31.9

7:51.7

Team – WAYNESBURG CENTRAL Finish Position – 12
Team Score (places): 331 Team Score (times): 1:39:40.9 Ave Time:19:56.1

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

127

SHAWN HILVERDING

3

3

16:49.2

16:49.2

0:00.0

2

128

DREW MCCONVILLE

34

37

18:41.7

35:30.9

1:52.4

3

132

ERIC BROWNFIELD

94

131

21:12.6

56:43.6

4:23.3

4

130

RYAN BROWNFIELD

99

230

21:27.4

1:18:11.0

4:38.1

5

133

CAMERON MCLE

101

331

21:29.8

1:39:40.9

4:40.5

6

129

BEN BUMGARNER

105

436

21:34.6

2:01:15.6

4:45.4

7

131

CALVIN ROGERS

113

549

22:26.8

2:23:42.4

5:37.5

Team – Carrick Finish Position – 13
Team Score (places): 367 Team Score (times): 1:41:35.1 Ave Time:20:19.0

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

30

ZACH WIERZCHOWSKI

26

26

18:21.6

18:21.6

0:00.0

2

34

JOSH WALTERS

73

99

20:13.6

38:35.2

1:51.9

3

35

ROBERT WARNOCK

81

180

20:32.4

59:07.6

2:10.7

4

31

JULIAN JESTER

91

271

21:08.1

1:20:15.8

2:46.4

5

32

CODY KIRK

96

367

21:19.3

1:41:35.1

2:57.6

6

33

FRANCIS SKOROS

104

471

21:32.8

2:03:08.0

3:11.2

Team – GREENSBURG CENTRAL Finish Position – 14
Team Score (places): 373 Team Score (times): 1:41:40.7 Ave Time:20:20.1

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

85

VINCE MIRIGLIANO

23

23

18:16.6

18:16.6

0:00.0

2

86

PHIL FORSTHYE

56

79

19:25.3

37:41.9

1:08.6

3

87

JON FREY

78

157

20:27.0

58:08.9

2:10.3

4

88

ALEX GORR

106

263

21:41.1

1:19:50.1

3:24.5

5

90

RYAN SOLOMAN

110

373

21:50.6

1:41:40.7

3:34.0

6

89

JAMES NASSUR

111

484

22:12.6

2:03:53.4

3:56.0

7

91

CALEB FICERAI-GARLEND

121

605

25:15.1

2:29:08.5

6:58.5

Team – BRENTWOOD Finish Position – 15
Team Score (places): 394 Team Score (times): 1:42:28.9 Ave Time:20:29.7

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

135

BRANDON STRIPLIN

55

55

19:23.8

19:23.8

0:00.0

2

140

ADAM MYERS

71

126

20:05.8

39:29.7

0:42.0

3

136

DAVID BETZ

86

212

20:46.0

1:00:15.7

1:22.2

4

138

LUKE BENEDIC

87

299

20:56.4

1:21:12.1

1:32.6

5

137

ANDREW STOFESKI

95

394

21:16.7

1:42:28.9

1:52.9

6

139

GREG CASEY

116

510

23:16.7

2:05:45.6

3:52.8

Team – YOUGH Finish Position – 16
Team Score (places): 411 Team Score (times): 1:43:07.8 Ave Time:20:37.5

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

143

TRAVIS CONWAY

57

57

19:30.1

19:30.1

0:00.0

2

146

ZAC SHIPLEY

69

126

20:03.7

39:33.8

0:33.6

3

141

CODIE BUGLAR

83

209

20:35.5

1:00:09.3

1:05.4

4

147

DAN TURNSEK

93

302

21:11.7

1:21:21.1

1:41.6

5

142

CODY CHARLES

109

411

21:46.6

1:43:07.8

2:16.5

6

144

DAN COX

115

526

23:07.9

2:06:15.7

3:37.8

Team – Washington Finish Position – 17
Team Score (places): 423 Team Score (times): 1:45:11.8 Ave Time:21:02.3

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

120

D-HEAVEN KELLEY

8

8

17:19.4

17:19.4

0:00.0

2

123

ELIJAH FRAZIER

84

92

20:43.3

38:02.7

3:23.8

3

122

EVERETT MAIN

102

194

21:30.6

59:33.3

4:11.1

4

124

AUSTIN SPERL

112

306

22:20.5

1:21:53.9

5:01.1

5

125

CULLEN KENNEDY

117

423

23:17.9

1:45:11.8

5:58.4

6

121

IAN HARRIS

123

546

25:36.2

2:10:48.0

8:16.7

7

126

BLAKE SMITH

124

670

25:43.7

2:36:31.7

8:24.2

Team – Brownsville Finish Position – 18
Team Score (places): 457 Team Score (times): 1:49:45.5 Ave Time:21:57.1

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

23

RICKY BROWN

44

44

19:02.6

19:02.6

0:00.0

2

24

RILEY HIGGINBOTHAM

62

106

19:41.4

38:44.1

0:38.7

3

27

JOSH ZACHURANCI

114

220

22:53.0

1:01:37.1

3:50.3

4

26

JACOB ZACHURANIC

118

338

23:48.1

1:25:25.3

4:45.4

5

22

CHRISTIN SESEK

119

457

24:20.2

1:49:45.5

5:17.5

6

25

HARRY HILIES

122

579

25:31.6

2:15:17.2

6:28.9

7

28

MASON KROMER

128

707

27:15.6

2:42:32.8

8:12.9

Team – Elizabeth Forward Finish Position – 19
Team Score (places): 491 Team Score (times): 1:53:13.6 Ave Time:22:38.7

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

ALEX THORNTON

54

54

19:22.4

19:22.4

0:00.0

2

55

BRUCE KEFFER

88

142

20:58.3

40:20.8

1:35.8

3

54

SHANE INDYK

103

245

21:31.1

1:01:52.0

2:08.7

4

56

SETH ULM

120

365

25:14.7

1:27:06.7

5:52.2

5

52

SHANE OPROSKEY

126

491

26:06.9

1:53:13.6

6:44.4

6

53

SPENCER COUSINO

127

618

26:40.8

2:19:54.5

7:18.3

Team – Albert Gallatin Finish Position – Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

8

THOMAS MCKNIGHT

Less Than 5

19:47.8

19:47.8

0:00.0

2

9

LUKE PORUPSKI

Less Than 5

21:17.9

41:05.7

1:30.0

3

14

COLTON BARKEFELT

Less Than 5

22:02.0

1:03:07.7

2:14.1

4

10

JACOB LAYTON

Less Than 5

23:48.4

1:26:56.2

4:00.6

Team – Frazier Finish Position – Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

72

CHRISTIAN KATIC

Less Than 5

18:42.6

18:42.6

0:00.0

2

73

NYOAH MARTENY

Less Than 5

19:44.5

38:27.1

1:01.9

Team – Southmoreland Finish Position – Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

 

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

150

BEN BICKERTON

Less Than 5

17:19.7

17:19.7

0:00.0

2

148

MIKE GARLOWICH

Less Than 5

18:26.3

35:46.1

1:06.5

3

149

SAGE GUYNN

Less Than 5

20:22.3

56:08.4

3:02.5

 

 

Statistics for First Section Meet

BOYS’ RACE

TEAM RESULTS:  U – 15,   AG – 50

U – 20, Ring. – 39

U – 18, Conn. – 39

U – 15, LH – 50

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

(Winner: Nate Edenfield– Uniontown – 17:04)

Place       Time       Gap

Nate Edenfield    1               17:04 Course Record

Brady Guthrie      2               17:11     :07                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Paul Klatt           5               17:48     :44

Braden Carei        7               18:26     1:22

Justin Hostetler   8               18:38     1:34

GAP TIME:   1:34 (Goal under-1:00)

Patrick Hager       13            19:05

Billy Seliga            16            19:16

Jake Cahn               18            19:20

Austin Wivell       25            19:55

Evan Klatt              29            20:26

Jasiah Kelley         30            20:30

Baily Kalivoda     33            20:36

Connor Tibbe       35            20:50

Chase Bowen       36            20:52

John Desvarro      38            21:13

Caleb Patton         42            21:31

Aaron Schmitt      49            22:19

Christian Clark    53            22:52

Matt Keefer            56            23:36

Nicholas Sova       57            23:37

Connor Monahan 58          23:45

David Tercho       59            23:53

William Shipley  60            25:04

Jimmy Cruz           66            25:49

Corey Eicher         67            26:20

Nick Morgan         69            27:58

Garrett Sullivan  71            29:45

James Nicholson 72            30:15

Blain Schiff            DNR

Connor C.               DNR

Josiah Davis          DNR

Justin Randolf      INJ

GIRLS RACE

TEAM RESULTS:    U – 15, AG – 50

U – 25, Ring. – 32

U – 15, Conn. – 46

U – 33, LH – 25

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

(Winner: Julie Gerber – Uniontown – 19:21)

                                    Place       Time       Gap

Julie Gerber           1               19:21 Course Record

Jade Bellotti          5               20:52     1:31

Katie Burgess       9               22:30     3:09

Deanna Hager     13            22:50     3:29

Morgan Martin    15            24:17     4:56

GAP TIME:   4:56  (Goal under 2:00)

Alexis Wivell        19            25:07

Christina Homer                   20            25:16

Haley Savel           22            25:26

Katie Nicholson   37            28:41                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Coral Sickles              40            31:03

Johnna Purcell    41            33:50

Julie Seliga            43            34:55

Sebrina Webb       44            38:06

Essence Cooper   45            38:51

Keyshawna Lee   46            39:05

Maggie Franks     DNR       

Corina Elias          DNR

 

UNIONTOWN CROSS COUNTRY 2013 AJ Everhart Invitational Parent Information

UNIONTOWN CROSS COUNTRY

2013 AJ Everhart Invitational

Parent Information

A meeting was held at Coach Everhart’s home on Monday, September 16th to discuss the upcoming Invitational.  There are currently 18 school districts registered to attend this event, possibly a couple more.  Do the math…this is a BIG EVENT!!

The Invitational will take place on Saturday, September 28th at PSU – Fayette. Here are the race times:

8:30    Jr. High Boys

9:00    Jr. High Girls

9:30 Varsity Boys

10:00 Varsity Girls

10:45 JV Boys

11:15 JV Girls

12:00 Awards

Teams WILL begin arriving at 8:00 a.m.  Parents, family and friends interested in helping out on this day are NEEDED from 7:30 – 12:30.  ANY TIME that you can volunteer will be GREATLY APPRECIATED!!  This is one of the largest high school athletic events held in Fayette County annually.

Please sign up as soon as possible for at least a couple of hours.  We need volunteers for:

·      COURSE SET-UP:  This takes place on Friday at PSU-Fayette from 9:00 am – noon’ish.  Some of the duties on this day include (but not limited to…): setting up of tents, roping off various areas, marking course, etc.

·      CONCESSION STAND – Chairperson: Kim Gerber - please stop by to lend a hand for a portion of this day

·      PARENTS ARE NEEDED TO MONITOR ALL ATHLETES IN THE PSU STUDENT UNION AND BATHROOM AREAS.  Keep an eye out for any unacceptable behavior and inform coaches. 

 

Athletes are asked to donate the following items:

SENIORS: 1-case of water & at least 1-8 pack (20 oz. bottles) of Gatorade

JUNIORS:  Small bags of chips/pretzels, Candy (packs of Skittles, Starbursts, Twizzlers, Airheads, etc.), Granola bars.

SOPHOMORES:  Individually cut/wrapped baked goods (brownies, cookies, etc.) & one 12 pack of: Pepsi, Diet Pepsi OR Mt.  Dew

FRESHMEN:  2 – 8 packs (20 oz. bottles) Gatorade and Fruit (washed apples, bananas, whole oranges, etc.) for Concession to sell

JR. HIGH: Finish Line Fruit (bananas, washed grapes, sliced oranges, etc.)

 

–Items can be brought the morning of the event, or arrangements can be made to drop off beforehand to Joe, Kim Gerber or Theresa Edenfield

–Coolers with ice are needed that day, we would like to have 7-8 coolers on hand

–IF it is inconvenient for you to contribute any of the above listed items, a monetary donation can be made and we will purchase the items needed for you!!!

 

GIFTS FOR COACH’S BAG:  We like to put promo items into the Coach’s bags to thank them for bringing their squads to our Invitational.  In the past we have had donations from parent’s and local businesses such as: key chains, ink pens, tablets, gum, candy, samples of lotions, coupons, gift certificates, etc.  If you can donate/solicit such items, we will have approximately 25 coaches’ bags to fill.

 

NEXT MEETING: Thursday, September 26th, 6:00 p.m. at Coach Everhart’s – - Hope to see you there!!

2013 DATES TO SAVE

SAVE THE DATES…

**THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19th Cross Country Picture Day at PSU for High School Runners (please be sure your kid takes uniform on this day!)**

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27th Senior Night – Seniors and parents/guardians are to be at the stadium by 6:00.

MONDAY, OCTOBER 7 or TUESDAY, OCTOBER 8 – Trip to the Western PA School for the Blind

NOVEMBER 16 – 17 – Washington DC Trip

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15, 2013 – UCC Banquet (High School and Junior High)

Additional information and details will be forthcoming for each of these events.

**Pictures are going to be this week. Look for order form to come home this week with your athlete. Orders will be due by Monday, September 23rd.

Waynesburg Meet Statistics

BOYS’ RACE

TEAM RESULTS:  U – 20,   Way. – 41

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

(Winner: Sean Hilverding – Waynesburg 18:05)

Place       Time       Gap

Nate Edenfield    2               18:37

Brady Guthrie      3               18:37

Paul Klatt               4               19:23     :46

Braden Carei        5               19:33     :56

Justin Hostetler   6               19:43     1:06

GAP TIME:   1:06 (Goal under-1:00)

Jake Cahn               8               20:02

Patrick Hager       9               20:16

Billy Seliga            10            20:56

Austin Wivell       11            21:36

Evan Klatt              12            22:13

Connor Tibbe       13            22:54

Jasiah Kelley         14            23:14

Caleb Patton         16            24:05

John Desvarro      17            24:05

Chase Bowen       18            24:05

Connor Monahan 23          25:25

Baily Kalivoda     24            26:08

Matt Keefer            27            27:49

Christian Clark    30            28:41

Corey Eicher         31            29:27

David Tercho       32            32:36

Jimmy Cruz           33            32:48

Nick Morgan         34            33:00

Jesse Sarver           37            34:25

James Nicholson 38            36:32

Blain Schiff            DNR

Connor C.               DNR

Aaron Schmitt      DNR

Garrett Sullivan  DNF

Josiah Davis          DNR

Justin Randolf      DNR

Nicholas Sova       DNR

William Shipley  DNR

GIRLS RACE

TEAM RESULTS:    U – 19, Way. – 41

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

(Winner: Julie Gerber – Uniontown – 21:18)

                                    Place       Time       Gap

Julie Gerber           1               21:18

Jade Bellotti          2               22:30     1:12

Deanna Hager     4               24:42     3:24

Katie Burgess       5               25:04     3:46

Morgan Martin    7               26:51     5:33

GAP TIME:   5:33  (Goal under 2:00)

Haley Savel           8               30:50

Elizabeth K.           10            37:58

Julie Seliga            11            40:01

Johnna Purcell    12            40:52

Keyshawna Lee   13            44:27

Maggie Franks     14            54:48    

Christina Homer                   DNR

Katie Nicholson   DNR

Alexis Wivell        DNR

Alexandra M.        DNR

Essence Cooper   DNR

Sebrina Webb       DNR

Corina Elias          DNR

Coral                         DNR

We would love to include your photos and information on this site! Drop us an email for information about how to add them.

young_lady_running_race_lc

Email any suggestions, corrections, information or ideas about this web site to crosscountry@uniontown.net.

Slideshow

Link1 | Link2 | Link3

Copyright © 2012. All Rights Reserved.