Waynesburg Meet Statistics

BOYS’ RACE

TEAM RESULTS:  U – 20,   Way. – 41

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

(Winner: Sean Hilverding – Waynesburg 18:05)

Place       Time       Gap

Nate Edenfield    2               18:37

Brady Guthrie      3               18:37

Paul Klatt               4               19:23     :46

Braden Carei        5               19:33     :56

Justin Hostetler   6               19:43     1:06

GAP TIME:   1:06 (Goal under-1:00)

Jake Cahn               8               20:02

Patrick Hager       9               20:16

Billy Seliga            10            20:56

Austin Wivell       11            21:36

Evan Klatt              12            22:13

Connor Tibbe       13            22:54

Jasiah Kelley         14            23:14

Caleb Patton         16            24:05

John Desvarro      17            24:05

Chase Bowen       18            24:05

Connor Monahan 23          25:25

Baily Kalivoda     24            26:08

Matt Keefer            27            27:49

Christian Clark    30            28:41

Corey Eicher         31            29:27

David Tercho       32            32:36

Jimmy Cruz           33            32:48

Nick Morgan         34            33:00

Jesse Sarver           37            34:25

James Nicholson 38            36:32

Blain Schiff            DNR

Connor C.               DNR

Aaron Schmitt      DNR

Garrett Sullivan  DNF

Josiah Davis          DNR

Justin Randolf      DNR

Nicholas Sova       DNR

William Shipley  DNR

GIRLS RACE

TEAM RESULTS:    U – 19, Way. – 41

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

(Winner: Julie Gerber – Uniontown – 21:18)

                                    Place       Time       Gap

Julie Gerber           1               21:18

Jade Bellotti          2               22:30     1:12

Deanna Hager     4               24:42     3:24

Katie Burgess       5               25:04     3:46

Morgan Martin    7               26:51     5:33

GAP TIME:   5:33  (Goal under 2:00)

Haley Savel           8               30:50

Elizabeth K.           10            37:58

Julie Seliga            11            40:01

Johnna Purcell    12            40:52

Keyshawna Lee   13            44:27

Maggie Franks     14            54:48    

Christina Homer                   DNR

Katie Nicholson   DNR

Alexis Wivell        DNR

Alexandra M.        DNR

Essence Cooper   DNR

Sebrina Webb       DNR

Corina Elias          DNR

Coral                         DNR

This entry was posted in UCC News. Bookmark the permalink.