Statistics for First Section Meet

BOYS’ RACE

TEAM RESULTS:  U – 15,   AG – 50

U – 20, Ring. – 39

U – 18, Conn. – 39

U – 15, LH – 50

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

(Winner: Nate Edenfield– Uniontown – 17:04)

Place       Time       Gap

Nate Edenfield    1               17:04 Course Record

Brady Guthrie      2               17:11     :07                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Paul Klatt           5               17:48     :44

Braden Carei        7               18:26     1:22

Justin Hostetler   8               18:38     1:34

GAP TIME:   1:34 (Goal under-1:00)

Patrick Hager       13            19:05

Billy Seliga            16            19:16

Jake Cahn               18            19:20

Austin Wivell       25            19:55

Evan Klatt              29            20:26

Jasiah Kelley         30            20:30

Baily Kalivoda     33            20:36

Connor Tibbe       35            20:50

Chase Bowen       36            20:52

John Desvarro      38            21:13

Caleb Patton         42            21:31

Aaron Schmitt      49            22:19

Christian Clark    53            22:52

Matt Keefer            56            23:36

Nicholas Sova       57            23:37

Connor Monahan 58          23:45

David Tercho       59            23:53

William Shipley  60            25:04

Jimmy Cruz           66            25:49

Corey Eicher         67            26:20

Nick Morgan         69            27:58

Garrett Sullivan  71            29:45

James Nicholson 72            30:15

Blain Schiff            DNR

Connor C.               DNR

Josiah Davis          DNR

Justin Randolf      INJ

GIRLS RACE

TEAM RESULTS:    U – 15, AG – 50

U – 25, Ring. – 32

U – 15, Conn. – 46

U – 33, LH – 25

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

(Winner: Julie Gerber – Uniontown – 19:21)

                                    Place       Time       Gap

Julie Gerber           1               19:21 Course Record

Jade Bellotti          5               20:52     1:31

Katie Burgess       9               22:30     3:09

Deanna Hager     13            22:50     3:29

Morgan Martin    15            24:17     4:56

GAP TIME:   4:56  (Goal under 2:00)

Alexis Wivell        19            25:07

Christina Homer                   20            25:16

Haley Savel           22            25:26

Katie Nicholson   37            28:41                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Coral Sickles              40            31:03

Johnna Purcell    41            33:50

Julie Seliga            43            34:55

Sebrina Webb       44            38:06

Essence Cooper   45            38:51

Keyshawna Lee   46            39:05

Maggie Franks     DNR       

Corina Elias          DNR

 

This entry was posted in UCC News. Bookmark the permalink.